?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[018; boys before flowers]

You know, I didn't think I even liked KHJ that much but aaiiiiii, I do!! ♥ I don't know, there's just something about his face. It's just gorgeous. But now I feel bad, because I'm neglecting LMH. But I prefer LMH with the perm, because it makes him stand out. That may be why I'm quite obsessed with KHJ's bronze hair. *_*

BOYS BEFORE FLOWERS 27!
KHJ:KJH 16
GJP:LMH 5
GJP/GJD 3
GJD 1
GSP 1

Banners 6!
GJP/GJD 2
YJH/GJD 1
YJH/GJP 1
YJH 2


PREVIEW?!





123

456

789

101112

131415

161718

192021

222324

252627


Banners
1

2

3

4

5

6


#1 This is not our fairytale / another hope for us to fall into
#5 But why is all the pr0n gone? :(
#6 What happened last night?! / nothing... / damn...

If you'd life particular text on any of my banners, let me know. ^_^

Comment.Credit.Upload.Friend.Suggest.♥.

Comments

( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)

Thank you! That's one of my faves! :3
tainee
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
these are very pretty :3 taking #19! :D it's cute.
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)

Thank you bb! ♥ I'm glad you like it!! ^_^
tainee
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! and omfg your icon ♥ XD rukia -- wtf.
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)

Ruuuuukia!! I ♥ her! :D
tainee
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
omg me too! lol XD she's my favorite ♥
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)

I am conflicted! Ichigo/Rukia or Ichigo/Orihime?!

...but Renji will be alone. :( :(
tainee
Feb. 9th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
ICHIGO X RUKIA FTW. :D MAN, it is TRUE LOVE lol!

Plus based on the latest chapter, IshidaxOrihime is ON HIGH again 8) I've always loved those two ♥♥

as for Renji...he's hotter by himself :D that way, we can have him 8D
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)

WHAAAAA?!?!?!? 0_0 OMG NO WAI! WHY DID I NOT CHECK?! MY CONFLICT WOULD HAVE TOTES BEEN RESOLVED AGES AGO!!

I'm on ep 71, not even read the mange. The fillers are making me blind because I already spoiled myself on everything else, just not ships.

Yay Renji!! share plz?
tainee
Feb. 9th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
OMG DID I SPOIL A LITTLE BIT? XD Whoops ~!

You should read the manga ;) It's more interesting! Fillers make me cry most of the time, lol. It drags on. :x

OMG OF COURSE :D he's everyone's!
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)

Yeah, but no worries. I think Orihime matches everyone. Except Aizen. Honestly, when I found out, I was just screaming "BUT AIZEN NO!! NOOO! NOOOOOOOOOOO!!" and such.

But the manga is 300+ chapters, no? My eyes hurt from just typing that. Fillers are made of fail. Wtf is up with this Bount thing. It makes me crace a chocolate bar, called Bounty which I can't have because we found out it's not suitable for vegetarians!! D: D: D: Bleach, you are killing me!

Yay! He shall be rationed out in time of need, like Lee Min-ho!
moogledaime
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

totally taking mr. jackass

LOL IRL!
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)

:D :D :D I'm glad you like it! Your stuff is awesome!! ^_^

i_heart_dolphin
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
the last one is very funny. lol, I always thought of Ji Hoo as a guardian angel. Thanks for your effort making this.
khushiyan
Feb. 9th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)

Ji-hoo is such a sweetie. He's my hero. ♥

Thank you for commenting. :3
lovewls
Feb. 10th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
Lovely Jihoo icons!!!
OMG your last banner!!! ROFL. But I lurveeee
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)

Thank you! Ji-hoo makes everything pretty. ^_^ It is because I'm depressed that the two aren't as gay for each other as Rui and Domiyuji. Their love was epic. This love, not so much. :(

Thanks for commenting! :3
kikinu4eva
Feb. 10th, 2009 03:35 am (UTC)
taking a few~ :D
thank you! ♥
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)

I'm glad you like 'em! Thanks for commenting! ^_^
redpicturesque
Feb. 10th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
haha. i like the jackass one! :D :D grabbing some. thank youu!
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)

:D I'm glad you like 'em bb!

♥ ♥ ♥
jeniski
Feb. 10th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
took banner and icons thanks!
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 11:37 am (UTC)

Your welcom and thank you for commenting! ^_^
pobnox
Feb. 10th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
i loved last one most!
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)

:D Thank you for commenting! ^_^
muyfeliz7
Feb. 10th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
i love your icons. =)
and i spot lots of Hyun Joong. ^^

and the last banner made me LOL so hard. 8D
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)

Hyun-joong = ♥ He's so awesome.

THEIR LOVE IS UNDENIABLE!!! ^_^
rainbowellies
Feb. 10th, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
they are very prettttttttty!
:))
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)

Thank you! ♥
yumiiworld
Feb. 10th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
your icons are lovelyyyy <3
AND I LOVE KHJ TOO!
khushiyan
Feb. 10th, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)

Thank you bb! KHJ = TEH AWESOME!! ♥ ♥ ♥ Not to neglect LMH, but KHJ!!! AAAIII!!
im_happy
Feb. 11th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
:) great icons. taking #24
khushiyan
Feb. 11th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC)

Thank you for commenting bb! :3
annabel92
Feb. 11th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
took number 18, but your banners make me smile xD the last one = win :)
khushiyan
Feb. 11th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)

Yay, I'm here for teh lulz. And LMH. And KHJ. And KB. And GHS... okay, lots of reasons, including teh lulz.... er...

Thank you for commenting! Ignore my crazy! ^_^
kawaiilove26
May. 29th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
Please let me use icon #25! Will credit. I just don`t know how. LOLOL.
For default picture, perhaps? XD
YOUR ICONS ARE EXCELLENT!! :D
khushiyan
May. 30th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)

In the comments section, just under the keywords box, type in 'khwaishein'. ^_^

Thank you! ♥
zirtali
Jul. 17th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
I love your icons!
They are beautiful! (^_^)
khwabein
Jul. 23rd, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)

Aw, thank you! ♥
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )

Main...

Andhar ka jo safar hai, tu ussey bekhabar hai, kaise?

Main, main hu eyk hava ka jhoka
Tu hai saasoun ki aah
Main, main hu baat ankahi se
Tu hai lafzoun ki raah

Latest Month

May 2009
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Profile

khwaishein
khwaishein
dreams & wishes
happiness
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars